Login

Personal data protection

Consent to the processing of personal data in accordance with Regulation (EC) No 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation) and Law No . 18/2018 Z. z. on the Protection of Personal Data and on Amendments to Certain Acts.

 
Operator IMEX Pumpy, s.r.o. processes customer personal data in the range of:

Physical person: name, surname, home address, delivery address, phone number, email address

Legal person: company name, billing address of company, VAT ID, VAT ID, delivery address, contact person's name and surname, phone number, email address

 

Personal data are processed by IMEX Pumpy, s.r.o, s.r.o. in order:

- billing of delivered goods

- billing of delivered services

- shipping of the delivered goods

- sending IMEX Pumpy products, s.r.o.

- execution of the contract, recovery of receivables

 

Personal Data IMEX Pumpy, s.r.o will not provide to third parties except:

Pacalaj, Palla a partneri, s.r.o., Nám. SNP 3, 917 01 Trnava (legal counseling)

Ing. Gabriela Hrnčárová, Sládkovičova 29, 920 01 Hlohovec (wages, personnel, accounting)

Slovak parcel service s.r.o., Senecká cesta 1, 900 28 Ivanka pri Dunaji (transport)

Direct Parcel Distribution SK s.r.o., Technická 7, 821 04 Bratislava (transport)

DHL Express (Slovakia), spol. with r.o., M.R.Štefánika Airport, 820 01 Bratislava (transport)

 

The operator declares that:

The processed personal data of the persons concerned will only be used for the above purposes in the context of their business activities.

By not using mail and telephone offers of the operator's products, there is no threat of denial of the contractual relationship.
 

Common provisions

Personal information you provide to the operator through a registration form or direct order must be true and, in the event of a change, you are obliged to inform the operator immediately of their change.

The protection of your personal data is governed by the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Act and your rights are governed by the General Regulations EP and R (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data. e.g. the right, upon written request, to request:
 

Right of access

You have the right to provide us with a copy of the personal data we have at your disposal, as well as information on how we use your personal information. In most cases, your personal information will be provided to you in written form, unless otherwise requested by you. If you have requested this information by electronic means, you will be provided electronically if technically possible.
 

Right to redress

We take reasonable steps to ensure the accuracy, completeness and timeliness of the information we have at your disposal. If you believe that the data we have is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date, please do not hesitate to ask us to update, update or complete this information.
 

Right of deletion

Under certain circumstances, you have the right to ask us to delete your personal information, for example, if the personal data we have received you no longer need to fulfill the original purpose of your processing or if you revoke your consent to processing. However, your right must be assessed in the light of all relevant circumstances. For example, we may have some legal and regulatory obligations, which means we will not be able to comply with your request.
 

Right to restrict processing

Under certain circumstances, you are entitled to ask us not to use your personal information. These are, for example, cases where you believe that personal information we have about you may be inaccurate or if you believe that we no longer need your personal data to be used.
 

Right to data portability

Under certain circumstances, you have the right to ask us to transfer the personal data you have provided us to another third party of your choice. However, the right to portability concerns only personal data that we have obtained from you on the basis of consent or under a contract of which you are one of the parties.
 

The right to object

You have a right to object to data processing that is based on our legitimate legitimate interests (for example, personal data are processed for the purpose of network and infrastructure security). If we do not have a valid legitimate reason for processing and you object, we will not process your personal data further.
 

Rights related to automated decision making

You have the right to refuse automated decision-making, including profiling, which will give you legal or similar significant consequences. The company does not usually use automated decision making or profiling in the context of employment.

 

Right to withdraw consent

In most cases, we do not process your personal information on your consent. However, it may happen that we ask for your consent in specific cases. In cases where we do so, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the further use of your personal information.
 

Right to file a complaint

If you would like to complain about the way your personal data is processed, including the exercise of the above rights, you can contact the line: 033 730 1347, by sending an e-mail to info@imex-pumpy.sk or by a written request sent to the registered office of the operator at the correspondence address: Nitrianska 54, Hlohovec 920 01
 

If you are not satisfied with our response or believe that your personal data is being processed unfairly or illegally, you may file a complaint with the supervisory authority, such as the Slovak Office for Personal Data Protection, https://dataprotection.gov.sk, Hraničná 12 , 820 07 Bratislava 27; tel. number: +421 / 2/3231 3214; E-mail: statny.dozor@pdp.gov.sk.

Personal information about IMEX Pumpy, s.r.o. will be kept in accordance with the law on archives and registers, the law on accounting and the VAT Act for the 10 years following the year in question (the year when the last invoice was issued).

Personal data intended for marketing purposes will be IMEX Pumpy, s.r.o. for a period of 10 years from the granting of the consent, or unless the consent is withdrawn by the person concerned.

The person concerned may request the correction of personal data, limitation of processing or deletion.

In case of confusion or request to change the status of your personal data, please contact the person responsible at info@imex-pumpy.sk.